Schedule


Sunday

07:30

Word Alive Teaching (GBNA)

        

08:00

Sunday Breakfast

        

10:00

Mission Impossible

Alan Clarredge        

11:00

Finding the Plot (GBNA)

        

12:00

Search for Truth

        

14:00

Tea with Chef Des

Chef Des        

16:00

Sunday Afternoon

Ian Payton        

18:00

Chill Factor

Colin Hanslip        

20:00

In Spirit & In Truth

        

21:00

Through the Gates

David Smith        

23:00

Music Through the Night

        

Monday

06:30

Insight For Living

Chuck Swindoll        

07:00

The Hope FM Breakfast Show

Jonathan Chadd        

09:00

Community Matters

Debs Marshall        

12:00

Midday Siesta - Non Stop Music!

        

14:00

Good Afternoon

Fiona Julian        

17:00

Hope FM Drive

Kevin Potter        

19:00

Stand Out Show

Dave Piper        

20:00

Chill Factor

Colin Hanslip        

22:00

Finding the Plot (GBNA)

        

23:00

Insight For Living

Chuck Swindoll        

23:30

Music Through the Night

        

Tuesday

06:30

Insight For Living

Chuck Swindoll        

07:00

The Hope FM Breakfast Show

Kevin Potter        

09:00

Community Matters

Elaine Glover        

12:00

Midday Siesta - Non Stop Music!

        

14:00

Good Afternoon

Jill Leary        

17:00

Hope FM Drive

Helen Potter        

19:00

Principal Personalities

Geneen Crossley        

20:00

The Education Show

Simon Marsh        

21:00

4th Dimension

Janet Latham        

23:00

Insight For Living

Chuck Swindoll        

23:30

Music Through the Night

        

Wednesday

06:30

Insight For Living

Chuck Swindoll        

07:00

The Hope FM Breakfast Show

Blair Crawford        

09:00

Great Destinations Radio Show

Keri Jones        

10:00

Voice of Prama

        

12:00

Midday Siesta - Non Stop Music!

        

14:00

Good Afternoon

Paul West    Nick Hedges    

17:00

Hope FM Drive

Dan Withey        

19:00

Livewire Live

Kimari Raven        

21:00

Classical Delights

David Smith        

23:00

Insight For Living

Chuck Swindoll        

23:30

Music Through the Night

        

Thursday

06:30

Insight For Living

Chuck Swindoll        

07:00

The Hope FM Breakfast Show

Blair Crawford        

09:00

This is Hope FM

        

12:00

Midday Siesta - Non Stop Music!

        

14:00

Good Afternoon

Tony Gough        

17:00

Hope FM Drive

Helen Potter        

19:00

Question of Faith

Chrissie Pollard        

20:00

Inspire

Ian Kingsley        

22:00

Under the Radar

Dave Trout        

23:00

Insight For Living

Chuck Swindoll        

23:30

Music Through the Night

        

Friday

06:30

Insight For Living

Chuck Swindoll        

07:00

The Hope FM Breakfast Show

Ryan Boydon        

09:00

Community Matters

Elaine Glover        

12:00

Midday Siesta - Non Stop Music!

        

14:00

Good Afternoon

        

17:00

Hope FM Drive

Daniel Malan        

19:00

Hope FM Chart Show

Adrian Bailey        

21:00

New Music Show

Dan Withey        

23:00

Insight For Living

Chuck Swindoll        

23:30

Music Through the Night

        

Saturday

00:00

Music Through the Night

        

07:00

Weekend Breakfast Show

        

09:00

The Early Years

Derek Dayman    Geoff Boland    

11:00

The "It's That!" Show

Nick Hedges        

12:00

Time Machine

Paul West        

13:00

Generation Y

Finn Rowden        

15:00

This is Hope FM

        

18:00

Hope FM Rock Show

Ryan Boydon        

20:00

Hope FM Jamz

Andy Oliver        

22:00

Movement Dance Show

        

23:00

New Music Show

Dan Withey